Spring / Summer 2021 Updates

 

If you see a room number in your schedule, it means that you have a face to face class on campus.

If you see Virtual Campus Remote, it means that you have a virtual (remote) class.

 

Have face to face and remote classes in the same day?

You may still stay on campus, within designated spaces (please follow the signage). There are some spaces where no gathering is permitted and social distancing will be required.

 

We also have rooms designated as study space for students who have face to face and remote classes back to back. Physical distancing, mask/face coverings and hygiene protocols must be followed. The signage indicates maximum capacities for each room:

  • Davis – B222; maximum capacity of 10 students
  • Trafalgar – C148B; maximum capacity of 8 students
  • HMC – B222 & B224; maximum capacity of 10 students

 

The Spring / Summer 2021 term will now run:

 

  13-week schedule duration 6A session duration 7B session duration

Spring / Summer 2021 Postsecondary

May 17 – August 20, 2021

May 17 – June 25, 2021

July 5 – August 20, 2021

 

View the Spring / Summer 2021 enrolment and registration schedule

 


Program Search

 

Enter your program name or code to see the type of schedule and elective associated with your program, as well as any important messages from your faculty.

Program Name Code Schedule Type Elective type Faculty Information
Advanced Special Effects Makeup Prosthetics and Props PASEM Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Advanced Television and Film PATAF Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Advertising PADVT Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Advertising Account Management PADAC Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Advertising and Marketing Communications PADMK Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Advertising and Marketing Communications Management PAMCM Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Animal Care PANCR Assigned Schedule General Electives Immunization information
Architectural Technician PATCN Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Architectural Technology PARTY Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Art Fundamentals PARTF Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Banking and Wealth Management PBAWM Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Business - Accounting PBSAA Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business PBUSS Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business (Part Time) PBUSP Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business - Accounting PBUSA Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business Analysis and Process Management PBAPM Assigned Schedule General Electives Immunization information
Business - Finance PBUFI Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business - Human Resources PBUHR Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business - Marketing PBUMK Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business Administration - Accounting PBSAA Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business Administration - Accounting (Coop) PBSAC Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business Administration - Finance PBAFI Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business Administration - Finance (Coop
)
PBAFC Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business Administration - Human Resources PBAHR Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business Administration - Human Resources (Coop) PBAHC Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business Administration - Marketing PBAMK Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business Administration - Marketing (Coop) PBAMC Custom Schedule General Electives  
Business Process Management PBPRI Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Chemical Engineering Technology PCETY Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Chemical Engineering Technology Environmental PCETE Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Chemical Laboratory Technician PCLTN Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Child and Youth Care PCYCD Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Child and Youth Worker PCYWK Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Community and Justice Services PCAJS Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Bachelor of Community Safety        
Community Worker - Outreach and Development PCWOD Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Computer Animation PCANM Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Computer Animation - Digital Character Animation PCADC Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Computer Engineering Technician PCPEN Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Computer Engineering Technology PCPET Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Computer Programmer PCOMP Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Computer Systems Technician - Software Engineering PCSSN Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Computer Systems Technology - Systems Analyst (Coop PCSTA Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Computer Systems Technology Software Development and Network Engineering ( Coop) PCSTS Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Crafts and Design - Ceramics PBCRDC Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Crafts and Design - Furniture PBCRDF Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Crafts and Design - Glass PBCRDG Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Crafts and Design - Industrial PBCRDI Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Crafts and Design - Textiles PBCRDT Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Creative Industries Management PCRIM Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Digital Creature Animation PCDCA Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Early Childhood Education PECED Custom Schedule General Electives Immunization information
Early Childhood Education - Intensive PECEI Custom Schedule General Electives Immunization information
Educational Support PCESD Custom Schedule General Electives Welcome Letter
Electrical Engineering Technician PETEN Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Electrical Techniques PETEQ Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Electromechanical Engineering Technician PELTN Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Electromechanical Engineering Technology PEMTY Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Electronics Engineering Technician PEETN Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Electronics Engineering Technology PELTY Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
English Language Studies (ESL) PGASE Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Environmental Control PENCT Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Environmental Technician PENST Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Fundamentals of Fitness Leadership PFITL Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Game Development Advanced Programming PGDAP Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Game Level Design PGLDS Assigned Schedule General Electives  
General Arts and Science PGASC Assigned Schedule General Electives  
General Arts and Science PGASH Assigned Schedule General Electives  
General Arts and Science PGASU Assigned Schedule General Electives  
General Arts and Science University 1 Year PGAUC Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Honours Bachelor of Animation PBAAA Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Applied Computer Science (Mobile Computing) PBACS Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective FAST Welcome Letter
Honours Bachelor of Applied Computer Science (Mobile Computing) - Degree Completion PBBSC Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective FAST Welcome Letter
Honours Bachelor of Applied Computer Science (Mobile Computing) - Degree Completion 2 year PBBCP Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective FAST Welcome Letter
Honours Bachelor of Applied Health Sciences (Athletic Therapy) PBAHS Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Applied Information Sciences (Information Systems Security) PBAIS Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective FAST Welcome Letter
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration  (Supply Chain Management) PBSCM Custom Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Accounting) PBACC Custom Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Finance) PBBAF Custom Schedule Breadth Elective
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Global Business Management) PBGBM Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Human Resources Management) PBHRM Custom Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Marketing Management) PBBAM Custom Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Community Safety PBCMS Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Craft and Design PBCRD Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Creative Writing and Publishing PBCWP Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership: Degree Completion (FT) PBECB Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership: Degree Completion (PT) PBECBP Custom Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership PBECL Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective Immunization information
Honours Bachelor of Film and Television PBFTV Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Game Design PBGDS Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences (Kinesiology and Health Promotion) PBHSK Assigned Schedule

Breadth Elective (first year only)

General Electives

 
Honours Bachelor of Illustration PBAAI Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Interaction Design PBIDS Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Interior Design PBAID Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering PBENM Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Music Theatre Performance PBAMT Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Photography PBAAP Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
Human Resources Management Coop PHRMC Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Computer Systems Technician – Information Technology Infrastructure and Services PITSS Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Interactive Media Management PINME Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Interior Decorating PINDE Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Interior Decorating to Interior Design Pathway PBDDB Assigned Schedule Breadth Elective  
International Business Management PINBM Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Internet Communications Technology Coop PICTE Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Investigation - Public and Private PIPAP Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Journalism PJRNL Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Journalism - Broadcast PBRJR Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Journalism - New Media PJRNM Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Makeup for Media and Creative Arts PMMCA Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Manufacturing Management PMFMT Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Marketing Management PMKMT Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Marketing Management Coop PMKMC Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Mechanical Engineering Technician PMETN Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Engineering Technician - Drafting PMETD Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Engineering Technology PMETY Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Engineering Technology Design and Drafting PMEDD Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Technician - Tool Making PMTTM Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Techniques - Plumbing PLUMB Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Techniques - Tool and Die Maker PMTTD Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Media Arts PMEDA Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Media Fundamentals PMDAF Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Office Administration - Executive POFAE Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Office Administration - Health Services POAHS Assigned Schedule General Electives Immunization information
Office Administration - Legal POFAL Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Office Administration - Legal (Coop) POFLC Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Office Administration Medical POFAM Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Paralegal PARAL Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Performing Arts - Preparation PPAPN Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Personal Support Worker PPSWK Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Pharmacy Technician PPHTN Assigned Schedule General Electives
Plumbing Technician PLUMN Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Police Foundations PPOLF Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Practical Nursing PPNSG Assigned Schedule General Electives
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees PPHSS Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Professional Accounting PPACG Assigned Schedule General Electives Welcome Letter
Project Management PPRJM Assigned Schedule General Electives Immunization information
Public Relations - Corporate Communications PPRCC Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Quality Assurance Manufacturing and Management PQUAS Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Retail Pharmacy Assistant PRPHA Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Social Service Worker PSSWK Assigned Schedule General Electives
Social Service Worker - Gerontology PSSWG Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL Plus)
PTESL Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Technical Production for Theatre and Live  Events PTTLP Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Technical Production for Performing Arts PTPPA Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Technology Fundamentals PTECH Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Tourism - Global Travel PTGTL Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Tourism and Travel PTOTR Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Veterinary Technician PVETT Assigned Schedule General Electives

 

Visual and Creative Arts PCVAT Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Visual and Creative Arts - Advanced PCVAD Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Visual Effects PVEFF Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Visual Merchandising Arts PVMAS Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Digital Product Design PNMED Assigned Schedule General Electives  
Welding and Fabrication Techniques PWLDF Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Welding Techniques PWLDT Assigned Schedule General Electives FAST Welcome Letter


Check Your Academic Requirements

Check your Academic Requirements report before creating or editing your schedule. This will make sure you're on track to satisfy your Program Requirements and graduate as well as speeding up the enrolment process.

 

Choose your Electives

Depending on your program, you will either enrol in a General Elective, a Program Elective or a Breadth Elective. Elective places are limited and assigned on a first come, first served basis - so it is strongly recommended that you enrol in your elective as soon as possible. Click here for elective information.